Staff:

Headteacher                                                  Mr T Jones

Deputy Headteacher                                     Mr J Preston

Assistant Headteacher/SENCo                    Mrs R Batchelor

Assistant Headteacher (Inclusion)             Mr M Brazier

Head of Year 5                                            Miss S Dalby

Head of Year 6                                            Miss R Evans

Head of Year 7                                            Mr  P Homer

Head of Year 8                                            Mr A Sullivan

 

Subject Co-ordinators 

English                             Miss L Ridgewell                                 Art/Design & Technology          Mrs E Bowles

Maths                               Miss L Tate                                        Music                                            Miss S Dalby

Science                            Mr B Wilkes                                        RE/PSE/Citizenship                    Mrs A Evans

Hist/Geog KS3/KS2       Miss M Vaughan/Miss S Bradley            P.E.                                                Mr P Homer

Computing                      Mr N Mills                                           French                                           Mrs A West

 

Teachers

Miss E Barnes                        Mrs J Bentley                   Mrs K Brazier                 Miss N Britt          

Mr T Fitzpatrick                      Miss A Gatfield                 Mr S Grant                    Mr P Harrison                                            

Mr C Newton                         Miss R Ottley                    Mrs J Spillane                                                                                    

                                                                  

Cover Supervisor                             Mr S Cartland

 

Schools Sports Co-ordinator          Mr P Homer

Learning Mentor                              Mrs S Pugh                        Assistant Learning Mentor    Mrs J Lindsey

Integration Manager                       Mrs M Hawthorne

 

 

Support Staff:

Business Manager                                        Mrs P Begley 

Assistant School Business Manager           Mrs D McCallion

Clerical                                                          Mrs L Manning & Miss C Watkins

Site Manager/Assistant Site Manager       Mr D Chew and Mr R Jones

School Caterer                                              Alliance in Partnership

 

Teaching Assistants & Technicians:

HL Teaching Assistants                    Mrs J Aldridge (Lead TA)        Mrs S Danks

EAL Lead Teaching Assistant            Mrs K Okonska

 

Mrs J AlexanderAllen                            Mrs J Allen                           Mrs C Bond

Ms S Bowen                                        Mrs J Casterton                     Miss T Dawson                     

Mr D Freeman                                     Mrs D Garey                         Mrs K Khan

Miss L Mullett                                      Mrs P Plaskett                       Ms C Poole                                

Mrs P Rydzik                                       Miss G Robbins                      Miss J Smith

Mrs L Weaver                                              

Librarians:                                           Mrs A Willis                           Mrs P Plaskett

 

Cleaners & Lunchtime Supervisors:

Miss K Barrie                                      Miss J Batchelor                     Mrs S Clarke                                  

Mrs K Davenport                                 Mrs J Lock                             Mrs A P Mohammad

Miss T Morris                                      Miss J Smith                          Mrs S Webb

Mrs L Weaver                                     Mrs S Zaman