Headteacher

Mr M Brazier – Designated Safeguarding Lead

Deputy Headteacher

Mr P Clifton – Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Assistant Headteacher/SENCo

Ms R Smith – Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Curriculum Leads

Mrs A EvansMiss L Ridgewell

Pastoral Team

Pastoral Lead Miss S Dalby
Pastoral Support Mentor Mrs S Pugh – Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Assistant Pastoral Support Mentor (Wellbeing) Mrs J Lindsey
Assistant Pastoral Support Mentor (Thrive)Miss L Brookes
Pastoral Support Manager Mr J Watson
Pastoral Administrator Mrs K Brazier

Heads of Year

Head of Year 5 Miss R Evans
Head of Year 6 Miss V Edwards
Head of Year 7 Dr K Austin
Head of Year 8 Mr B Wilkes

Heads of Department

English Mrs A Phillips Art Ms S Hewitt
Maths Miss L Tate Music Miss S Dalby
Science Mr B Wilkes RE Mrs R Oulmain
History Miss E HorsleyGeographyMiss M Vaughan
Computing Mr N Mills MFL Mrs A Bennett
Design & Technology Mrs S Roberts P.E.Miss A Gatfield
PAT Dog ProgrammeMrs S HomewoodPSHE/CitizenshipMrs A Evans

Teachers

Mr F BengeMrs L CampbellMiss A DewstowMiss A Gardiner
Mr L GarwoodMrs C KimbreyMiss A RowlandsMiss A Savva
Mr J SpaffordMiss S SteeleMrs E Willshaw

UQT Cover Lead

Mr S Cartland

UQT EAL Lead

Mrs K Okonska

UQT TA Lead

Mrs C Poole

Teaching Assistants & Technicians

Mrs L BirdMrs E Burrell Mrs J Casterton Miss T Dawson
Mrs A English Mrs J Ellison Mr D Freeman Mrs D Garey
Miss A Gray Mrs M Green Miss L HaffnerMiss N Hinton
Mrs L KellyMrs G McGrathMiss L MullettMrs W Nelsey
Mrs P PlaskettMiss L RumbleMrs P RydzikMrs M Tomlinson
Miss K TreadwellMrs L WeaverMrs H WhiteMiss H Willow

Librarians

Mrs A Willis Mrs P Plaskett

Support

Business Manager Mrs P Begley
School Administrator/Finance Mrs L Manning/Miss C Watkins
Site Manager/Assistant Site Manager Mr D Chew/Mr M Duffill
School Caterer Alliance in Partnership

Cleaners and Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs R Akhtar Mrs J Beck Mrs S Clarke Ms V Cox
Ms K Davenport Miss N Hart Miss T Morris Miss J Smith
Mrs L WeaverMrs S WebbMrs C Wainwright