Headteacher

Mrs E James

Deputy Headteacher

Mr P Clifton – Deputy Headteacher (QofE) & Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Mr S Kearns – Deputy Headteacher (B&A) & Designated Safeguarding Lead

Assistant Headteacher

Ms R Smith – SENDCo & Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Personal Development / Curriculum Lead

Mrs A Evans 

KS2 Phase Leader

Ms J Copestake

Pastoral Team

Safeguarding & Attendance LeadMrs S PughAttendance OfficerMrs S Ginns
Head of Year 5Miss R Evans Attendance & Behaviour Lead Y5Mrs R Norton
Head of Year 6Dr K Austin Attendance & Behaviour Lead Y6Mrs W Nelsy
Head of Year 7Mr A Neale Attendance & Behaviour Lead Y7Mr J Watson
Head of Year 8Miss V Edwards Attendance & Behaviour Lead Y8Mrs L Kelly

SEND Team

Mrs U Murdanaigum – Assistant SENDCO

Heads of Department

English Dr K Austin ArtMs S Hewitt 
Maths Mr F Pendino MusicMiss A Dewstow 
ScienceMrs G Snowdon REMrs R Oulmain 
HistoryMiss E CridgeGeographyMiss M Vaughan 
ComputingMr N Mills PSHEMiss A Gardiner 
Design & TechnologyMrs S Roberts P.E.Mrs A Williams 

Teachers

Miss E Beeson Ms A Griffiths Mr J SpaffordMr P Homer 
Mr N Howells Miss S Johns Mrs C Poole Mrs K Okonska 
Mr J Pearson Mr B Turland Miss M Vernon 

Cover Supervisors

Ms T Dawson Miss L Mullet

Teaching Assistants & Technicians 

Miss M Cash – Teaching AssistantMr C Rollins – Teaching Assistant 
Mrs J Casterton – Teaching Assistant Ms A Shuck – PE Teaching Assistant Apprentice 
Mrs A English – Teaching Assistant Ms A Taylor – PE Technician
Mrs D Garey – Teaching Assistant Mrs M Tomlinson – DT/Art Technician 
Miss A Gray – Forest School Lead & TA Miss K Treadwell – Teaching Assistant 
Miss L Haffner – Teaching AssistantMrs C Wainwright – Teaching Assistant 
Miss N Hinton – Teaching Assistant Miss L Weaver – Teaching Assistant 
Miss H Lavery – Teaching Assistant Mrs H White – Teaching Assistant 
Miss B Norton – Teaching Assistant Mr H Khan – PE Volunteer
Mrs P Plasket – Teaching Assistant Miss A Rowlands – DT/Science Technician
Miss A Pyka-Soltsiak – Teaching Assistant 

Support

Ms Y Bibi – Admin Assistant 
Ms R Bibi – Lead First Aider/Admin
Mr C Boston – Site Assistant 
Ms L Emmerson – School Receptionist 
Mrs L Kelly – Assistant Pastoral Support Manager 
Mrs W Nelsey – Assistant Pastoral Support Manager 
Mrs S Pugh – Deputy Safeguarding Lead /Learning Mentor
Mr K Slade – Site Manager 
Ms A Howard – Librarian